Click here to download Mobile App for Android

Click here to download Mobile App for iOS

Former District Judges

Page Type

List of Former District Judges , Banda

Sl. No. Name of Judicial Officers Tenure
1 Sri Beer Singh 18.12.1958 to 22.09.1959

2 Sri Har Prasad Gupta 23.06.1959 to.02.1961

3 Sri Syd. Mohd. Idrish . 04.1961 to 16.07.1963

4 Sri Jay Pal Singh 31.07.1963 to.06.1964

5 Sri Harish Chandra Agrawal 13.07.1964 to 07.09.1965

6 Sri Suresh Chandra 06.09.1965 to 28.08.1967

7 Sri Abusad 16.10.1967 to 02.07.1969

8 Sri Mohd Murtaja Hussain 08.08.1699 to 03.07.1970

9 Sri Pratap Vikram Singh 05.07.1970 to 16.08.1972

10 Sri Bal Krishna Sharma 24.08.1972 to 05.05.1975

11 Sri Chandra Mohan 27.06.1975 to 01.06.1976

12 Sri Hari Mohan Srivastava 09.06.1979 to 31.01.1981

13 Sri Uma Shankar Gupta 07.02.1981 to 21.04.1984

14 Sri Vishnu Sagar Kulshrestha 07.05.1984 to 13.02.1986

15 Sri Sushil Kumar Gupta 21.02.1986 to 10.10.1988

16 Sri Vijay Vikra Singh 11.10.1988 to 07.02.1991

17 Sri Sewak Sharan Gupta 09.02.1991 to 01.07.1992

18 Sri Jung Bahadur Singh 06.07.1992 to

19 Sri S.N. Singh 18.06.1993 to 10.08.1994

20 Sri Onkareshwar Bhatt 19.08.1994 to 06.02.1997

21 Sri Vikram Jeet Singh 09.08.1996 to 11.07.1997

22 Sri Aawadh Bihari Shukla 11.08.1997 to 09.08.2000

23 Sri Prem Chandra Agrawal 14.08.2000 to 08.09.2002

24 Sri Muneendra Kumar Mittal 23.11.2002 to 18.01.2003

25 Sri Ravindra Nath Mishra 21.01.2003 to 27.01.2004

26 Sri Abhimanyu Kumar 29.01.2004 to 31.01.2005

27 Sri Rajesh Chandra 07.04.2005 to 13.02.2006

28 Sri Ram Das Nimesh 17.02.2006 to 03.07.2006

29 Sri Virendra Singh 06.07.2006 to 06.11.2006

30 Sri Subhash Chandra Mangala 11.11.2006 to 31.05.2008

31 Sri Narendra Kumar Rajoria 07.06.2008 to 14.05.2009

32 Sri Chhotey Lal 14.05.2009 to 27.05.2009

33 Sri Nalin Mohan Lal 30.05.2009 to 31.11.2009

34 Sri S.K. Srivastava 19.01.2010 to 02.05.2011

35 Sri Ashok Kumar - VIII 04.05.2011 to 22.09.2011

36 Sri Dinesh Kumar Srivastava 24.09.2011 to 31.07.2012

37 Sri Anil Kumar Srivastava 22.08.2012 to 18.02.2014

38 Sri Ram Krishna Gautam 19.02.2014 to 23.03.02.2015

39 Sri Chintamani Tiwari 29.03.2014 to 31.05.2015

40 Sri Guru Saran Srivastava 17.07.2014 to 01.01.2016
41 Sri Bhupendra Sahai 03.05.2016 to till now

Front Page: 
No