Judicial Officers

Page Type

S.No

Name of the Officer

Designation

1

Tmt.S.Ananthi

Principal District Judge,
Vellore.

2

Thiru.R.Ganesan

Presiding Officer,
Principal Labour Court, Vellore.

3

Vacant

Presiding Officer,
Additional Labour Court, Vellore.

4

Thiru.P.Mathusuthanan

Sessions Judge,
Magalir Neethi Mandram (Fast Track Mahila Court),
Vellore.

5

Vacant

Judge,
Family Court, Vellore.

6

Thiru.S.Natarajan

I Additional District and Sessions Judge,
Vellore

7

Thiru.G.Vinobha

II Additional District and Sessions Judge,
Vellore @ Ranipet.

8

Thiru.A.Murugan

III Additional District and Sessions Judge,
Vellore @ Tirupattur.

9

Thiru.M.Dakshinamoorthy

Chief Judicial Magistrate,
Vellore.

10

Thiru.S.Azeem

Subordinate Judge,
Vellore.

11

Thiru.M.Elavarasan

Subordinate Judge,
Tirupattur.

12

Tmt.S.Tasneem

Subordinate Judge,
Ranipet.

13

Tmt.Roslyn Durai

Subordinate Judge,
Vaniyambadi.

14

Thiru.K.Dhayanithi

Subordinate Judge,
Gudiyatham.

15

Tmt.K.Amudha

Special Sub Judge,
Special Sub Court,Arakkonam.

16

Tmt.R.Nandhini

Special Subordinate Judge,
Tirupathur

17

Vacant

Special Subordinate Judge, Vellore.

18

Tmt.S.Sujatha

Subordinate Judge,
Arakkonam.

19

Thiru.J.Anvar Sathath

Principal District Munsif,
Vellore

20

Thiru.K.Arun Kumar

Additional District Munsif,
Vellore.

21

Thiru.Nargis Karim

District Munsif,
Katpadi.

22

Thiru.P.V.Sandilyan

District Munsif,
Ranipet.

23

Thiru.N.Ramesh

District Munsif,
Sholinghur

24

Thiru.R.TamilSelvi

District Munsif,
Arakkonam

25

Thiru.C.Senthil kumar

District Munsif,
Gudiyatham.

26

Thiru.G.Radhakrishnan

Principal District Munsif,
Tirupattur

27

Thiru.K.Jyothi

Additional District Munsif,
Tirupattur

28

Thiru.A.Prabavathi

Principal District Munsif,
Ambur.

29

Tmt.G.Rubana

Addl.Dist.Munsif-cum-Judl. Magistrate,
Ambur.

30

Tmt.S.Prabha Thomas

District Munsif-cum-Judl.Magistrate,
Arcot.

31

Thiru.K.Muniraja

Dist.Munsif-cum-Judl.Magistrate No.I,
Walajapet.

32

Thiru. K.V.Sakthivel

Prl.Dist.Munsif-cum-Judl.Magistrate,
Vaniyambadi.

33

Thiru.P.T.Jenifer

Additional District Munsif,
Vaniyambadi.

34

Tmt.N.Alicia

Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Vellore.

35

Selvi.V.Lavanya

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Vellore.

36

Thiru.C.M.Vetrimani

Judicial Magistrate No.III,
Vellore.

37

Thiru.R.Samuel Benjamin

Judicial Magistrate No.IV,
Vellore.

38

Vacant

Judicial Magistrate No.V,
Vellore.

39

Tmt.V.Vannamalar

Judicial Magistrate,
Sholinghur.

40

Ms.D.Shanmugapriya

Judicial Magistrate,
Arakkonam.

41

Thiru.K.Chandrakasaboopathi

Judicial Magistrate,
Gudiyatham.

42

Thiru.Iniya Karunagaran

Judicial Magistrate No.II,
Walaja

43

Thiru.N.Mohanraj

Judicial Magistrate No.I,
Tirupattur

44

Tmt.P.Sumitha                                                         

 Judicial Magistrate No.II, Tirupattur.

45

Thiru.C.Rajasekar

Judicial Magistrate No.III,
Tirupattur

46

Vacant

Special Judicial Magistrate,
Tirupattur.

47

Thiru.A.Muralikrishna

Judicial Magistrate,
Katpadi.

48

Thiru.V.Damodaran

Secretary,
District Legal Services Authority,
Vellore.

49

Thiru.R.Kanagaraj

Judicial Magistrate,
Judl. Magistrate Court (FTC),Vellore.

50

Vacant

 Judicial Officer/Chairman Taxational Tribunal Appellate Authority Corporation of Vellore,Vellore.

 

Front Page: 
No
Set Order: 
28